Past Councils

First Session: March 2000 – March 2001

Charles Edward Bouldin (Chair), Hong Kong S.A.R., China
Nigel Buckle, England, United Kingdom
Anders Gabrielson (Vice Chair), Gottaborg, Sweden
Joshua B. Grace, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Judy Kittner-Gilmartin, U.S.A.
Jason Klank, South Carolina, U.S.A.
Patrick Kubrat, Germany
Martijn Steultjens, Utrecht, the Netherlands
Brian Wong, British Columbia, Canada

 

Second Session: March 2001 – March 2002

Charles Edward Bouldin, Hong Kong S.A.R. China/U.S.A., Chairman
Nigel Buckle, England, Great Brittain
Joshua B. Grace, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Wim Heemskerk, Apeldoorn, The Netherlands, Vice Chairman
Patrick Karcher, U.S.A.
Judy Kittner-Gilmartin, U.S.A.
Jean-Paul Keulen, Leiden, The Netherlands
Andrew Sitte, U.S.A.
Brian Wong, British Columbia, Canada

 

Third Session: March 2002 – March 2003

Patrick Karcher, U.S.A., Chairman
Pierre Jonas A. Castillo, The Philippines
Krista Donnelly, U.S.A.
Joshua B. Grace, U.S.A.
Joshua Hunholz, U.S.A.
Jean-Paul Keulen, The Netherlands, Vice Chairman
Joseph Levinson, U.S.A.
Andrew Sitte, U.S.A.
Travis Took, U.S.A.
Ernst Brun (France) was a member of the Council of Elrond from March 2002 to April 5 2002.

 

Fourth Session: March 2003 – March 2004

Patrick Karcher, U.S.A., Chairman
Philip Carroll, U.S.A.
Stefan Fankel, Germany
Joshua B. Grace, U.S.A.
Joshua Hunholz, U.S.A., Worlds Coordinator, CoE Webmaster
Charles Jenkins, U.S.A.
Wolfgang Penetsdorfer, Austria
Michiel Steegh, The Netherlands
Travis Took, U.S.A.

 

Fifth Session: March 2004 – March 2005

Travis Took, USA, Chairman
Wolfgang Penetsdorfer, Austria
Stefan Fankel, Germany
Kuba Krchak, Czech Republic
Joshua Hunholz, USA, Vice Chairman, Worlds Coordinator, CoE Webmaster
Philip Carroll, USA
Mark Alfano, USA
Michiel Steegh, The Netherlands
Joshua Grace, USA

 

Sixth Session: March 2005 – March 2006

Joshua Hunholz, USA, Chairman, Worlds Coordinator
Wolfgang Penetsdorfer, Austria, Vice-Chairman
Stefan Fankel, Germany
Joe Bisz, USA
Timo Lutter, Germany
Sergio Canobbio, Italy
Mark Alfano, USA, Judge Certification Coordinator, Webmaster
Michiel Steegh, The Netherlands
Charles Jenkins, USA

 

Seventh Session: March 2006 – March 2007

Mark Alfano, USA, Chairman, Worlds Coordinator, JCP Coordinator
Wolfgang Penetsdorfer, Austria, Vice-Chairman
Stefan Fankel, Germany
Joe Bisz, USA
Timo Lutter, Germany, Vice-Chairman
Sergio Canobbio, Italy
Joshua Hunholz, USA, Webmaster
Kris van Beurden, Belgium
Charles Jenkins, USA

 

Eighth Session: March 2007 – March 2008

Josh Hunholz, USA, Chairman
Wolfgang Penetsdorfer, Austria, Vice-Chairman
Stefan Fankel, Germany
Joe Bisz, USA
Manuel Cabezali Romero, Spain
Piotr Rzenca, Poland
Mark Alfano, USA, NetRep, JCP Coordinator
Kris van Beurden, Belgium
Bert Claessen, Netherlands

 

Ninth Session: March 2008 – April 2009

Mark Alfano, USA, Chairman
Wolfgang Penetsdorfer, Austria
Stefan Fankel, Germany
Brian Min, USA
Agustin Lozano de la Cruz, Spain
Markus Richartz, Germany
Joe Bisz, USA
Karsten Gerland, Germany
Bert Claessen, Netherlands, Vice-Chairman

 

Tenth Session: April 2009 – May 2010

Brian Min, USA, Chairman
Mark Alfano, USA
Wolfgang Penetsdorfer, Austria
Marcos Caceres, Argentina, Vice-Chairman
Martin Teofanovic, Germany
Tomi Kareinen, Finland
Eric Dane, Netherlands
Agustin Lozano de la Cruz, Spain
Bert Claessen, Netherlands

 

Eleventh Session: May 2010 – December 2011

Wolfgang Penetsdorfer, Austria, Chairman
Marcos Caceres, Argentina, Vice-Chairman
Bruno de Lucia, Italy
Joe Bisz, USA
Karsten Gerland, Germany
Nico Willinek, Germany
Eric Dane, Netherlands
Jose San Miguel, Spain
Ben Sörensen, USA

 

Twelfth Session: January 2012 – February 2017

Eric Dane, Netherlands, Chairman
Wolfgang Penetsdorfer, Austria, Vice-Chairman
Marcos Caceres, Argentina
Nico Willinek, Germany
Karsten Gerland, Germany
Christoph Schürmann, Germany
Christian Jentgens, Switzerland
Dominic Kempf, Germany
Mikko Vihtemäki, Finland